Spartan Lacrosse Club
c/o Matt Higgins
403 Ascot Rd.
Oreland, PA 19075

P: 215-527-4819
E: SpartanLax@msn.com



Games/Contacts

As of 4/04/2017

Coach Andy Tamarin C: 610-637-8023   E: atamarin@tamaware.com    
Division Date Start Finish Home Team Visitor Venue
A1 Saturday, April 1, 2017 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Spartans A1 North Penn A1 Sparartan
A1 Saturday, April 22, 2017 11:30 AM 1:00 PM Boyertown A1 Spartans A1 Boyertown
A1 Sunday, April 23, 2017 12:30 PM 2:00 PM Spartans A1 Council Rock A1 Sparartan
A1 Saturday, April 29, 2017 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Spartans A1 Souderton A1 Sparartan
A1 Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Spartans A1 Lower Bucks A1 Sparartan
A1 Saturday, May 13, 2017 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Warriors A1 Spartans A1 Warriors
A1 Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Deep Run A1 Spartans A1 Deep Run
             
Coach Rob McMahon C: 610-608-1835   E: mcmahonrdmp@verizon.net    
Division Date Start Finish Home Team Visitor Venue
A3 Saturday, April 1, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Spartans A3 North Penn A3 Spartan
A3 Sunday, April 9, 2017 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Wissahickon A3 Spartans A3 Wissahickon
A3 Saturday, April 22, 2017 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Boyertown A3 Spartans A3 Boyertown
A3 Sunday, April 23, 2017 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Spartans A3 Council Rock A3 Spartan
A3 Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Spartans A3 Souderton A3 Spartan
A3 Saturday, May 6, 2017 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Spartans A3 Lower Bucks Blue A3 Spartan
A3 Sunday, May 7, 2017 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Lower Bucks Orange A3 Spartans A3 Lower Bucks
A3 Saturday, May 13, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Warriors Black A3 Spartans A3 Warrios
A3 Saturday, May 20, 2017 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Deep Run A3 Spartans A3 Deep Run
A3 Sunday, May 21, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Spartans A3 Lansing A3 Spartan
             
Coach Scott Shapley C: 267-218-0135   E: Sirshap@aol.com    
Division Date Start Finish Home Team Visitor Venue
B1 Saturday, April 1, 2017 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Spartan B1 North Penn B1 Spartan
B1 Saturday, April 8, 2017 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Spring-Ford B1 Spartan B1 Spring Ford
B1 Saturday, April 22, 2017 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Boyertown B1 Spartan B1 Boyertown
B1 Sunday, April 23, 2017 2:00 PM 3:30 PM Spartan B1 Council Rock B1 Spartan
B1 Saturday, April 29, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM North Penn B1 Horsham B1 North Penn
B1 Saturday, April 29, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Spartan B1 CBAA B1 Spartan
B1 Saturday, May 6, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Spartan B1 Lower Bucks B1 Spartan
B1 Saturday, May 13, 2017 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Warriors B1 Spartan B1 Warriors
B1 Saturday, May 20, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Deep Run B1 Spartan B1 Deep Run
             
Coach Rob Brzezinski C: 267-640-3668   E: brzezinski.rob@gmail.com     
Division Date Start Finish Home Team Visitor Venue
B3 Saturday, April 1, 2017 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Spartan B3 Abington B3 Spartan
B3 Saturday, April 8, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Spring-Ford B3 Spartan B3 Spring Ford
B3 Sunday, April 9, 2017 12:30 PM 2:00 PM Wissahickon B3 Spartan B3 Wissahickon
B3 Saturday, April 22, 2017 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Boyertown B3 Spartan B3 Boyertown
B3 Sunday, April 23, 2017 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Spartan B3 Council Rock B3 Spartan
B3 Saturday, April 29, 2017 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Spartan B3 Souderton B3 Spartan
B3 Saturday, May 6, 2017 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Spartan B3 Lower Bucks White B3 Spartan
B3 Sunday, May 7, 2017 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Lower Bucks Blue B3 Spartan B3 Lower Bucks
B3 Saturday, May 13, 2017 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Warriors B3 Spartan B3 Warriors
B3 Sunday, May 21, 2017 1:30 PM 3:00 PM Spartan B3 Lansing B3 Spartan
Coach Matt Higgins 215-527-4819   E: spartanlax@msn.com    
Division Date Start Finish Home Team Visitor Venue
C2-Blue Saturday, April 29, 2017 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Spartan Blue Council Rock Spartan
C2-Blue Saturday, May 06, 2017 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Spartan Blue CBAA Blue C2 Spartan
C2-Blue Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Calvary Spartan Blue Calvary
C2-Blue Saturday, May 20, 2017 2:15 PM 3:30 PM Spartan Blue Horsham Herbst Field 2
C2-Blue Saturday, May 20, 2017 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Spartan Blue CBAA White C2 Herbst Field 1
C2-Blue Saturday, May 20, 2017 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Souderton Red Spartan Blue Herbst Field 2
C2-Blue Sunday, May 21, 2017 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Spartan Blue Lansing Spartan
C2-Blue Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Spartan Blue Horsham Spartan
C2-Blue Sunday, June 04, 2017 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Abington C2 Spartan Blue Abington Memorial Field
         
Coach Matt Higgins 215-527-4819   E: spartanlax@msn.com    
Division Date Start Finish Home Team Visitor Venue
C2-White Saturday, April 01, 2017 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Spartan White Abington C2 Spartan
C2-White Saturday, April 22, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Lansing Spartan White Abraham Lincoln High Sch
C2-White Saturday, April 29, 2017 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Spartan White CBAA White2 Spartan
C2-White Saturday, May 06, 2017 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Spartan White Council Rock Spartan
C2-White Saturday, May 13, 2017 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Horsham Spartan White Cedar Hill Park
C2-White Saturday, May 20, 2017 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Spartan White Abington C2 Herbst Field 2
C2-White Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:15 AM 11:30 AM Souderton White Spartan White Herbst Field 2
C2-White Saturday, May 20, 2017 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Spartan White CBAA Green C2 Herbst Field 1
C2-White Sunday, May 21, 2017 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Spartan White CBAA Blue C2 Spartan
C2-White Saturday, June 03, 2017 11:30 AM 1:00 PM Spartan White Lansing Spartan